100% Money Back Guarantee

Lead2PassExam has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

H11-879_V2.5 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real H11-879_V2.5 Exam Environment
  • Builds H11-879_V2.5 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For H11-879_V2.5 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

H11-879_V2.5 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable H11-879_V2.5 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Huawei Experts
  • Instant Access to Download H11-879_V2.5 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free H11-879_V2.5 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

H11-879_V2.5 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access H11-879_V2.5 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • H11-879_V2.5 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Good practice material does more than quiz you — it consolidates your IT knowledge into something usable. The H11-879_V2.5 question bank at Lead2PassExam is built for exactly that, with expert-verified answers aligned to the Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.5 blueprint.

Huawei H11-879_V2.5 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Huawei
Exam Name:HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.5
Exam Number:H11-879_V2.5
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Format:Scenario-based questions, True/False, Single-answer multiple choice, Multiple-answer multiple choice
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Real Exam Qty:60-70
Exam Price:$300 USD
Passing Score:600/1000
Related Certifications:HCIE-Collaboration Certification
Available Languages:English, Chinese
Exam Way:Pearson VUE authorized test center or Huawei-authorized testing platform.
Pre Condition:Candidates are recommended to have HCIP-Collaboration certification knowledge and practical experience with Huawei collaboration and video conferencing solutions before attempting the HCIE written exam.
Official Syllabus URL:https://e.huawei.com/en/talent/#/cert/product-details?certifiedProductId=364

Huawei H11-879_V2.5 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Deployment and Configuration15%- Implementation Skills
  • 1. SMC configuration
  • 2. MCU configuration
  • 3. Network integration
  • 4. Endpoint deployment
Topic 2: Huawei Video Conferencing Solutions20%- Video Conference Products
  • 1. SMC platform functions
  • 2. MCU deployment and management
  • 3. Huawei endpoints
  • 4. CloudLink solution architecture
Topic 3: Collaboration Network Fundamentals10%- Basic Collaboration Technologies
  • 1. QoS fundamentals
  • 2. Collaboration architecture
  • 3. Media codecs and protocols
  • 4. Audio and video communication principles
Topic 4: H.323 and SIP Protocol Technologies20%- Signaling and Session Control
  • 1. Call establishment and teardown
  • 2. Protocol interoperability
  • 3. H.323 architecture and signaling process
  • 4. SIP architecture and signaling process
Topic 5: Operations and Maintenance10%- System Maintenance
  • 1. System optimization
  • 2. Alarm management
  • 3. Fault diagnosis
  • 4. Performance monitoring
Topic 6: Collaboration Solution Planning and Design15%- Solution Design
  • 1. Security planning
  • 2. High availability design
  • 3. Network planning
  • 4. Capacity design
Topic 7: Security and Reliability10%- Security Technologies
  • 1. Secure collaboration deployment
  • 2. Authentication mechanisms
  • 3. Media encryption
  • 4. Access control

Planning Your Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.5? Start With These Answers

The current exam information lists 60-70 questions for the H11-879_V2.5 exam, with 90 minutes minutes allowed. Practicing against the clock at home builds the pacing habits that exam day rewards.

The Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.5 blueprint covers these main domains:

  • Collaboration Solution Planning and Design (15%)
  • Huawei Video Conferencing Solutions (20%)
  • Security and Reliability (10%)

Additional domains complete the official outline, and our bank covers the full range.

Your money is protected by clear conditions. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; verified claims receive a full refund within seven days. The exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, a candidate name that does not match the payer, and free or expired products. If you prefer, we can exchange your product for two others of equal value instead.

Huawei lists the following prerequisites for the Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.5: Candidates are recommended to have HCIP-Collaboration certification knowledge and practical experience with Huawei collaboration and video conferencing solutions before attempting the HCIE written exam..

Check the official certification page for the latest requirements before booking.

Because we remove the guesswork at every step. The H11-879_V2.5 bank consolidates the Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.5 knowledge points into expert-verified Q&As instead of leaving you to sift through the internet alone. A free demo shows the quality before you buy; instant delivery starts you the minute you do; 365 days of free updates — with a notification each time a new version releases — keep you current; and a strict information safety system plus a 7/24 golden-standard support team protect you throughout.

As of the latest information, the H11-879_V2.5 exam requires a score of 600/1000 to pass, and registration costs $300 USD. Huawei sets both figures, so verify them on the official site when you book.

Upon successful payment, our system automatically emails the product to your mailbox and shows an instant download link — delivery typically takes about a minute. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder first, then contact our 7/24 support team. Installations are unlimited. Your purchase also includes 365 days of free updates: whenever we release a new version, we notify you to download it — no need to wait or worry about validity — and a 50% renewal discount applies when the period ends.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

Instant Download H11-879_V2.5

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.